Rome Central Inn

+ 12

Find det bedste hotel i Rom til dine datoer, efter pris eller præference

Sammenlign tilbud på Rome Central Inn på tværs af hundredvis af websteder, alt sammen på ét sted

Hold øje med et tilbud med gratis afbestilling eller fremragende bedømmelser

Sammenlign værelser og priser

Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

1 nat
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

Hurtige fakta

Tjek ind fra:
14.00
Tjek ud inden:
11.00

Faciliteter

Wi-Fi
Aircondition
Transport til/fra lufthavnen
Ikke-ryger
Kæledyr tilladt
Elevator

Mere om Rome Central Inn

Rome Central Inn

Rom Central Inn ligger kun 4 minutters gang fra Piazza del Popolo og 3 minutter fra metrostationen Flaminio. Der tilbydes rummelige værelser med aircondition. Der er gratis wi-fi på fællesområderne. Samtlige værelser har fladskærms-tv og minibar.

Anmeldelser fra
Tripadvisor
Nævnt af rejsende
Par

Kommentar: 14. aug. 2023

Ophold: jul. 2023

To redo!

We had a great time!
Very friendly girl at the reception, ditto the cleaning lady.
Everything clean and well organised
Absolutely worth doing again
We even had a small fridge in the room!!!
Par

Kommentar: 22. maj 2024

Ophold: maj 2024

Keep searching for better one

Location, customer service at the desk are great. The bed was very comfy and we slept really well.
HOWEVER the bathroom is a whole different story.
Heavily molded shower and some mold on the walls. It was DISGUSTING. We have bought our own disinfectant in order to bleach the shower cabin. Everything in the bathroom is a bit aged but the shower was just Bad.
We are conscious that Rome is expensive but bleach and brush are cheap to buy and should be used. Towels did not smell very fresh either.
The Internet is utterly sh...t because although there is wifi, there is no actual internet
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 24. nov. 2024

Ophold: okt. 2024

do as the romans

Place is clean for basic room and amenities we were a group of 6 staying in adjacent and separate rooms, front desk was accommodating with needs including luggage storing, taxi needs however lift/elevator is tiny, multiple steps/stairs from entry way, they have other hotel properties for a better option maybe, their custodian was really rude and not helpful, he reprimands us while walking the hallways as he was mopping, he asks us to wait on the sidewalks for our uber, whilst it was pouring rain, he signals us to be silent like the place should be a convent, we cod speak better inside the basilica smh
Rejsende med familie

Kommentar: 30. jul. 2024

Ophold: jul. 2024

Good location

The accommodation is very well located. It is walking distance to fontana di trevi and close to the metro. The staff was friendly. The room itself was okay, but did not feel very cozy but quite sterile. The bathroom felt a bit dated, but it is an affordable accommodation.
Par

Kommentar: 29. sep. 2022

Ophold: sep. 2022

Wouldn’t return. Dirty and noisy

The location of the hotel was good for us, as we seemed to be between Vatican City and Trevi. The receptionist was also lovely and helped us with the local area.
The room was extremely dusty, so much that when I picked my backpack up off the floor it has visible white lines of dust on it.
The bathroom had silverfish on the floor, on our last day. I think a vacuum and a mop would really help!
The fan in the bathroom was also so noisy that you could hear it down the corridor.
The bed was two metal frames that were not linked in any way and covered with two very thin mattresses, which meant through the night when moving the beds moved away from each other making a noise across the floor. It made for a very uncomfortable sleep.
There was also building work right next to our window which did not stop until 11.30pm - we were not made aware of this.
And finally, every other guest we came across was extremely rude; arriving home in the middle of the night 1am/2.30am, talking at normal volume in the corridors and slamming doors. I know this isn’t the hotels fault, but there could have been a sign saying respect your neighbours or something similar. I would honestly put my sleep duration at 3 hours per night.

Fremragende beliggenhed

4,5

Via Gian Domenico Romagnosi 3, Municipio Roma II, Rom, 00196, Italien|2,88 km fra byens centrum

Ind- og udtjekning

Tjek ind fra:

14.00

Tjek ud inden:

11.00

Godt at vide

Ekstra senge

Kontakt hotellet for at få flere oplysninger om at tilføje ekstra senge.

Rome Central Inn: Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Rome Central Inn ligger 2.9 km fra centrum i Rom.
Rome Central Inn ligger i Rom, Italien og er 2.9 km fra centrum i Rom.
På Rome Central Inn kan du tjekke ind fra kl. 14.00, og du skal tjekke ud senest kl. 11.00.
Nej, det er ikke muligt at parkere ved Rome Central Inn. Hvis du leder efter et hotel, hvor du kan parkere, skal du filtrere efter steder med "Parkering" under "Faciliteter" i søgeresultaterne.
Vi har ingen oplysninger om restauranter på Rome Central Inn. Kontakt dem, når du booker.