Avlida Hotel

+ 138

Find det bedste hotel i Pafos til dine datoer, efter pris eller præference

Sammenlign tilbud på Avlida Hotel på tværs af hundredvis af websteder, alt sammen på ét sted

Hold øje med et tilbud med gratis afbestilling eller fremragende bedømmelser

Sammenlign værelser og priser

Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

1 nat
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

Hurtige fakta

Tjek ind fra:
14.00
Tjek ud inden:
11.30
Kæledyr
Kæledyr er ikke tilladt

Faciliteter

Wi-Fi
Parkering
Aircondition
Transport til/fra lufthavnen
Pool
Fitnesscenter

Mere om Avlida Hotel

Avlida Hotel

Avlida Hotel befinder sig i Pafos i centrum og tæt på stranden. Kongegravene og Skt. Pauls søjle er et par bemærkelsesværdige seværdigheder, og nogle af områdets andre populære seværdigheder inkluderer Paphos Aphrodite-vandparken og Pafos Zoo. Overvej at kigge forbi Kings Avenue Mall og Paphos Archaeological Park. Oplevelser som dykning og snorkling giver gode muligheder for at komme ud på eller i det omgivende vand, eller du kan tage på eventyr ved at afprøve ridning og vandre-/cykelruter i nærheden. Overnatningsstedet har 2 restauranter, 3 udendørs swimmingpools og en spa med fuld service. Foruden gratis Wi-Fi på fællesarealer tilbydes gæster gratis selvstændig parkering. Andre faciliteter inkluderer en indendørs pool, et fitnesscenter og en bar/lounge. Avlida Hotel har 200 værelser med aircondition og gratis toiletartikler samt mørklægningsgardiner. Værelser har adgang til møblerede balkoner. LCD-tv med premium-satellitkanalerkanaler. Badeværelserne omfatter badekar eller bruser. Dette hotel i Pafos har gratis trådløs internetforbindelse. Rengøring tilbydes dagligt. Der findes 3 udendørs swimmingpools samt en indendørs pool på stedet. Ud over en sæsonbestemt udendørs pool omfatter andre fritidsfaciliteter et boblebad, en sauna, fitnesscenter og en børnepool. De aktiviteter, der er vist nedenfor, findes på stedet eller i nærheden. Gebyrer kan forekomme. Overnatningsstedet lukkes fra den 06. november til den 31. marts.

Anmeldelser fra
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Nævnt af rejsende
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 5. jun. 2026

Amazing week at this resort

We have just spent 6nights at this resort. The staff have been so welcoming and lovely. I would definitely say they make this resort.
George the bar manager and Nesim are so friendly and always have a smile on their faces to great you throughout the day. Always waving and showing genuine interest in you.
The resort is located back from the beach but a short walk.
Staff at the resort are always walking around cleaning and speaking to you. I can’t fault the cleanliness. We also met some amazing people on holiday who we were with throughout our trip but whenever we went to the pool and to the evening entertainment everyone was always saying hello. It felt like such a lovely atmosphere. Highly recommend
The food and drinks were nice we did go out and eat as the all inclusive got a bit same for dinner and lunch. But local bars and very good value so we popped to have some cocktails.
.
Rejsende med familie

Kommentar: 4. sep. 2026

Ophold: aug. 2026

Absolutely Disgusting Experience – Avoid This Hotel

We checked out of the Avlida Hotel two days earlier than planned because the conditions of our room were completely unacceptable and unsanitary. Room 342 was clearly not properly cleaned before our arrival.
From the moment we entered the room, we found hair throughout the bathroom and bedroom, used cotton buds on the floor, and a shower drain filled with stagnant water and someone else's hair. After requesting a cleaning, the situation barely improved. The beds were made, but the room remained dirty. We even left a tip for housekeeping, which was taken, yet the room was still not cleaned.
The hotel's overall condition was equally disappointing. One of the two elevators serving our floor worked only intermittently, forcing many guests to use the stairs. The room and common areas were extremely dated, and whatever renovations were allegedly completed in 2019 were certainly not evident during our stay. Even the air conditioning was difficult to operate and required several minutes of trial and error before it would function properly.
The poor experience started at check-in. We were handed two old plastic cups and told to go and and get refreshments. There was no welcome, no smile, no eye contact, and absolutely no sense of hospitality. Arriving in a hot room with the air conditioning off only added to the frustration.
For the price charged, the condition of the room was completely unacceptable. No guest should be expected to stay in a room in this state, let alone pay for it. We documented the conditions with photographs.
This was one of the most disappointing hotel experiences we have had in Cyprus. We left early and moved to another hotel because we simply could not continue our stay. We would not recommend the Avlida Hotel to anyone who values cleanliness or basic standards of accommodation.
Rejsende med familie

Kommentar: 3. jun. 2026

Love to return for friendly hospitality, handy location, comfortable rooms and yummy food

Just arrived back from an amazing 11 nights! We had a warm welcome from Agatha on reception who was efficient/helpful. The rooms were spotless as cleaned daily (mopped/clean sheets aswell) bed very comfortable! We came with a baby whose stay was made special by the amazing staff (Henry and a couple of the waitresses) who entertained him during each meal. Additionally Emad the head chef specially made him mash daily and even a personalised chef hat! The food was delicious and not repetitive for an all inclusive (just as good as eating out) There was Astro turf around the pool for a baby friendly area in the shade!
We had lots of fun throughout the holiday and made special memories with the family with help from Yves/Cosmin providing lots of different entertainment to join in if you felt like it… Great humour! All the bar staff served with a smile and provided tasty drinks quickly :-)

Hotellets svar

Kommentar: 4. jun. 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful and detailed review and for choosing Avlida Hotel for your family holiday.
We are absolutely delighted to hear that you had such an amazing 11-night stay with us and created so many special memories during your time here.
A very special thank you for your kind words about Agatha at reception. We are pleased to know that her warm welcome, efficiency, and helpfulness made such a positive first impression on your holiday.
We are also delighted that you found the rooms spotless and comfortable throughout your stay. Our housekeeping team works very hard to maintain high standards, and your recognition of their efforts is greatly appreciated.
It is especially heartwarming to hear that your baby was made to feel so welcome by our team. We are thrilled that Henry, our restaurant staff, and Chef Emad helped make your family's holiday extra special. The personalised chef's hat and daily preparations for your little one perfectly reflect the care and dedication that our team strives to provide. Your compliments will certainly be shared with them.
We are also delighted that you enjoyed the food selection and found it varied and enjoyable throughout your stay. Feedback like yours is especially rewarding for our culinary team.
A special thank you as well for recognising Yves and Cosmin for their entertainment and enthusiasm. We are pleased to hear that their activities, humour, and energy helped create wonderful family memories during your holiday.
Finally, we are delighted that you enjoyed the friendly service provided by our bar team and appreciated the relaxing atmosphere around the pool area.
Thank you once again for your lovely recommendation and support. It means so much to us that you would love to return, and we very much look forward to welcoming you and your family back to Avlida Hotel in the future.
Warm regards,
Avlida Hotel Management
Par

Kommentar: 4. sep. 2026

Ophold: sep. 2026

Avlida hotel

Lovely hotel, great food all staff are very friendly especially George at the main bar he's brilliant and welcoming.
Rejsende med familie

Kommentar: 4. sep. 2026

Ophold: aug. 2026

Great family hotel

Excellent service from the staff, particularly George, Nasim and Chet on the bar, Hotel itself is a bit dated however was clean and Food was excellent

Fremragende beliggenhed

4,5

Tombs of the Kings Ave, Pafos, 8101, Cypern|1,44 km fra byens centrum

Ind- og udtjekning

Tjek ind fra:

14.00

Tjek ud inden:

11.30

Godt at vide

Kæledyr

Kæledyr er ikke tilladt

Ekstra senge

Kontakt hotellet for at få flere oplysninger om at tilføje ekstra senge.

Avlida Hotel: Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Avlida Hotel ligger 1.4 km fra centrum i Pafos.
Avlida Hotel ligger i Pafos, Cypern og er 1.4 km fra centrum i Pafos.
På Avlida Hotel kan du tjekke ind fra kl. 14.00, og du skal tjekke ud senest kl. 11.30.
Ja, Avlida Hotel har parkeringsmulighed til rådighed.
Ja, Avlida Hotel har en restaurant.