Hotel Agena

+ 42

Find det bedste hotel i Lourdes til dine datoer, efter pris eller præference

Sammenlign tilbud på Hotel Agena på tværs af hundredvis af websteder, alt sammen på ét sted

Hold øje med et tilbud med gratis afbestilling eller fremragende bedømmelser

Sammenlign værelser og priser

Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

1 nat
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

Hurtige fakta

Tjek ind fra:
15.00
Tjek ud inden:
11.00
Kæledyr
Kæledyr er ikke tilladt

Faciliteter

Wi-Fi
Aircondition
Døgnåben reception
Restaurant
Ikke-ryger
Elevator

Mere om Hotel Agena

Hotel Agena

Hôtel Agena ligger i Lourdes, 6 minutters gang fra Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary og 1,2 km fra Gare de Lourdes Togstation, og har en bar. Dette hotel har 3 stjerner. Her er en restaurant, aircondition og gratis wi-fi.

Anmeldelser fra
TripadvisorHotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Nævnt af rejsende
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 19. aug. 2026

Ophold: aug. 2026

Could not have been better

I booked this hotel for a pilgrimage to Lourdes. There were 69 of us staying in the hotel and we could not have asked for better.
The service from Fionnuala and her lovely staff was second to none. We received first class service.
The food was DELICIOUS! A frequent PILGRIM in our group said it was the best food they ever had on a pilgrimage, and I would definitely agree.
Hotel Agena is only a short walk to the grotto and shrines. If I were to return to Lourdes, I would want to stay here again.
Solorejsende

Kommentar: 3. sep. 2026

Ophold: aug. 2026

Ageena Hotel stay in Lourdes

I went with a JWT organised pilgrimage group to Lourdes from West of Ireland and arrived home today. The trip cost me over 1400 euro and included a hidden charge for aviation fuel of 60 euro. I always wished to go to Lourdes and it's beautiful I had asked the tour group for a shared room and they informed me days before the trip there was no one to share with and I paid the 235 single room supplement.
I had a balcony room on the third floor of the Ageena Hotel in Lourdes which was a lovely room but extremely noisy. It was like being in the middle of an all night party every night but I discovered on my last night there I could put the air con and close the balcony doors to get peace.
Because I had paid so much money and it was my first time in Lourdes, I assumed there would be a kettle in the room plus plenty of soap and shower gel but instead the shower dispenser was empty and fell off the wall in the middle of the night. There just was two small soaps and two small shampoo samples and also There was no toilet paper yesterday and I asked reception to put some in my room in afternoon but they never did so I had to buy my own.
The food was hit and miss. Somedays better than others and small portions but for the money I paid for a six night pilgrimage, I expected better. There is no tea or coffee served after dinner so one has to buy their own.
The plus side is that it's near Lourdes sanctuary . I do think that a pilgrim should be entitled to a cup of tea after their dinner as the whole pilgrimage is expensive enough without having to pay for after dinner tea or coffee.
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 11. jul. 2026

Ophold: jul. 2026

Very good experience in this establishment that I will return to for a future pilgrimage

Very good hotel with qualified and pleasant staff, always ready to be of service to the customers. The plus: the adjustable air conditioning, pleasant during a heatwave for restful nights.
A big thank you in particular to Emilie and Fred at the front desk, Fred being anxious to respond to customer requests, and to Chérif at the bar for his kindness and his always impeccable and fast service.
Par

Kommentar: 12. jun. 2026

Ophold: jun. 2026

Enjoyed the pilgrimage, and the accommodation at the Agena added greatly to this fact!

The Hotel is central and very near the Grotto. The Hotel had excellent facilities for a three star hotel. Food was very good and served at the specified times! Management, Reception and all Staff friendly and helpful! Room was comfortable, clean and tidy. Serviced each day! No complaints!
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 19. aug. 2026

Ophold: jul. 2026

The best in Lourdes.

Fabulous friendly hotel with great food & staff

Fremragende beliggenhed

4,8

3 rue Marie Sainte Frai, Lourdes, 65100, Frankrig|0,45 km fra byens centrum

Ind- og udtjekning

Tjek ind fra:

15.00

Tjek ud inden:

11.00

Godt at vide

Kæledyr

Kæledyr er ikke tilladt

Ekstra senge

Kontakt hotellet for at få flere oplysninger om at tilføje ekstra senge.

Hotel Agena: Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Hotel Agena ligger 0.5 km fra centrum i Lourdes.
Hotel Agena ligger i Lourdes, Frankrig og er 0.5 km fra centrum i Lourdes.
På Hotel Agena kan du tjekke ind fra kl. 15.00, og du skal tjekke ud senest kl. 11.00.
Nej, det er ikke muligt at parkere ved Hotel Agena. Hvis du leder efter et hotel, hvor du kan parkere, skal du filtrere efter steder med "Parkering" under "Faciliteter" i søgeresultaterne.
Ja, Hotel Agena har en restaurant.